Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Presbyterian 101 9:15 am
Presbyterian 101 @ Parlor
Oct 1 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
 
Sunday School 9:30 am
Sunday School @ Library, Storytelling Room, Media Room, Art Room, Room 200, Room 205, Room 206/208, Room 207/209, Rec Ctr, Den
Oct 1 @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
 
Worship Service 10:30 am
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Oct 1 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Pageant Try-Outs 11:30 am
Pageant Try-Outs @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 1 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
2
Prayer Ministry 10:00 am
Prayer Ministry @ Parlor
Oct 2 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Stephen Ministry 6:00 pm
Stephen Ministry @ Room 206/208, Library, Room 203
Oct 2 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
4
Super Wednesday 5:30 pm
Super Wednesday @ Fellowship Hall, Nursery, Rec Center, Den, Room 200, Room 205, Room 206/208, Room 207/209, Library, Storytelling Room, Art Room, Media Room
Oct 4 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
SMART Committee Meeting 6:15 pm
SMART Committee Meeting @ Room 200
Oct 4 @ 6:15 pm – 7:15 pm
 
5
Men’s Study Group 8:00 am
Men’s Study Group @ Upper Park Cafe
Oct 5 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
6
Prime Timer’s 12:00 pm
Prime Timer’s @ 2005 Burning Tree Lane, Denton
Oct 6 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
7
8
Texas Health Presbyterian Free Vaccination Clinic 9:00 am
Texas Health Presbyterian Free Vaccination Clinic @ Room 100
Oct 8 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Presbyterian 101 9:15 am
Presbyterian 101 @ Parlor
Oct 8 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
 
Sunday School 9:30 am
Sunday School @ Library, Storytelling Room, Media Room, Art Room, Room 200, Room 205, Room 206/208, Room 207/209, Rec Ctr, Den
Oct 8 @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
 
Worship Service 10:30 am
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Oct 8 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Pageant Rehearsal 11:30 am
Pageant Rehearsal @ Parlor
Oct 8 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Youth Parent Meeting 11:30 am
Youth Parent Meeting @ Den
Oct 8 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
9
Prayer Ministry 10:00 am
Prayer Ministry @ Parlor
Oct 9 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Personnel Committee 12:00 pm
Personnel Committee @ Narthex
Oct 9 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Theology on Tap 6:30 pm
Theology on Tap @ Denton County Brewing Company
Oct 9 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
10
Circle I 9:00 am
Circle I @ Narthex
Oct 10 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
Narthex with 25 seats in a circle Table Cloth coffee for 25 ladies water pitcher and juice pitcher ice Silver service
Tuesday Afternoon Women’s Bible Study 1:30 pm
Tuesday Afternoon Women’s Bible Study @ Room 206
Oct 10 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Worship & Music Committee Meeting 5:00 pm
Worship & Music Committee Meeting @ Room 200
Oct 10 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Children’s Ministry Committee Meeting 6:00 pm
Children’s Ministry Committee Meeting @ Room 205
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Membership Committee Meeting 6:00 pm
Membership Committee Meeting @ room 200
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Property Committee Meeting 6:00 pm
Property Committee Meeting @ Room 208
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Stewardship & Interpretation Committee Meeting 6:30 pm
Stewardship & Interpretation Committee Meeting @ Room 207
Oct 10 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Diaconate Meeting 7:00 pm
Diaconate Meeting @ Room 206
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
11
Super Wednesday 5:30 pm
Super Wednesday @ Fellowship Hall, Nursery, Rec Center, Den, Room 200, Room 205, Room 206/208, Room 207/209, Library, Storytelling Room, Art Room, Media Room
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
12
Men’s Study Group 8:00 am
Men’s Study Group @ Upper Park Cafe
Oct 12 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
13
14
Parent’s Night Out 4:00 pm
Parent’s Night Out @ Rec Center
Oct 14 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
15
Presbyterian 101 9:15 am
Presbyterian 101 @ Parlor
Oct 15 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
 
Sunday School 9:30 am
Sunday School @ Library, Storytelling Room, Media Room, Art Room, Room 200, Room 205, Room 206/208, Room 207/209, Rec Ctr, Den
Oct 15 @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
 
Worship Service 10:30 am
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Oct 15 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Pageant Rehearsal 11:30 am
Pageant Rehearsal @ Parlor
Oct 15 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Fall Open House 2:00 pm
Fall Open House @ Home of Richard and Leslie Culp
Oct 15 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
17
Presbyterian Women 9:00 am
Presbyterian Women @ Parlor
Oct 17 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
Coffee for 30 ladies Silver Service Table Cloth Ice pitchers for juice and water
Tuesday Afternoon Women’s Bible Study 1:30 pm
Tuesday Afternoon Women’s Bible Study @ Room 206
Oct 17 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
18
Super Wednesday 5:30 pm
Super Wednesday @ Fellowship Hall, Nursery, Rec Center, Den, Room 200, Room 205, Room 206/208, Room 207/209, Library, Storytelling Room, Art Room, Media Room
Oct 18 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Session Meeting 7:45 pm
Session Meeting @ Room 206/208
Oct 18 @ 7:45 pm – 9:00 pm
 
19
Men’s Study Group 8:00 am
Men’s Study Group @ Upper Park Cafe
Oct 19 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
20
22
Fall Festival of Faith 9:15 am
Fall Festival of Faith @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 22 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
 
Worship Service 10:30 am
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Oct 22 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Pageant Rehearsal 11:30 am
Pageant Rehearsal @ Parlor
Oct 22 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Prayer Ministry 12:00 pm
Prayer Ministry @ Room 100
Oct 22 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
 
23
Theology on Tap 6:30 pm
Theology on Tap @ Denton County Brewing Company
Oct 23 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
25
Women’s Book Study 12:00 pm
Women’s Book Study @ Room 206/208
Oct 25 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Super Wednesday 5:30 pm
Super Wednesday @ Fellowship Hall, Nursery, Rec Center, Den, Room 200, Room 205, Room 206/208, Room 207/209, Library, Storytelling Room, Art Room, Media Room
Oct 25 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
26
Men’s Study Group 8:00 am
Men’s Study Group @ Upper Park Cafe
Oct 26 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
27
28
Hymn Fest Rehearsal 10:00 am
Hymn Fest Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 28 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
29
Presbyterian 101 9:15 am
Presbyterian 101 @ Parlor
Oct 29 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
 
Sunday School 9:30 am
Sunday School @ Library, Storytelling Room, Media Room, Art Room, Room 200, Room 205, Room 206/208, Room 207/209, Rec Ctr, Den
Oct 29 @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
 
Kirkin’ o ‘ the Tartans Service 10:30 am
Kirkin’ o ‘ the Tartans Service @ Sanctuary
Oct 29 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Pageant Rehearsal 11:30 am
Pageant Rehearsal @ Parlor
Oct 29 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Prayer Ministry 12:00 pm
Prayer Ministry @ Room 100
Oct 29 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
 
Reformation Hymn Fest 3:30 pm
Reformation Hymn Fest @ Sanctuary
Oct 29 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
30